No photo available. Represent Erin Connarn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,809 this week

Erin Connarn

Erin Connarn was born on August 7, 1982 in Alice Springs, Australia. She is known for her work on Junebug (2005), Maniac (2012) and You're the Worst (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Erin Connarn? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erin Connarn.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (64 credits)
 2015 Amityville (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2015 Stockholm, Pennsylvania (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2014 i-Lived (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2014 Mucho Dinero (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2014 Shiva and May (script supervisor) (post-production)
 2014 The Pyramid (script supervisor) (completed)
 2012 The Wedding Dance (Short) (script supervisor) (completed)
 2014 You're the Worst (TV Series) (script supervisor)
 2014/IV The Well (script supervisor)
 2014 Wish Wizard (Short) (script supervisor)
 2014 The Spoils of Babylon (TV Mini-Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- So Sweet the Bells (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- The Age of the Bastard (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- The Rise of the Empire (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Kicking the Habit (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- The War Within (2014) ... (script supervisor)
 2013 Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2012 You, Me & The Circus (script supervisor)
 2012 Bigfoot: The Lost Coast Tapes (script supervisor)
 2012 Lizzie (script supervisor)
 2012 Maniac (script supervisor)
 2012 Jewtopia (script supervisor)
 2012 3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom (script supervisor)
 2012 Dysfunctional Friends (script supervisor)
 2012 Nobody Walks (script supervisor)
 2012 Wedding Day (script supervisor)
 2011 Isn't (Short) (script supervisor)
 2011 Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2011 Motherf*ckers (Short) (script supervisor)
 2011 Cross (Video) (script supervisor)
 2011 Mr. Stache (Short) (script supervisor)
 2011 Hyenas (set production assistant)
 2011 A Bag of Hammers (script supervisor)
 2011 Fly Away (script supervisor)
 2010-2011 The Further Adventures of Cupid and Eros (TV Series) (script supervisor - 9 episodes)
- Love Conquers All, Bitch... (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- No Good Deed... (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Will You Be My... (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Apollo's Challenger (2011) ... (script supervisor)
- Good Idea/Bad Idea (2011) ... (script supervisor)
 2011 Little Birds (script supervisor)
 2010 Positive Buy (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010/III Rewind (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 The Further Adventures of Cupid and Eros (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010/I The Pitch (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 Worst Enemy (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 Rampage Superstar (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 Ofelia and Joe (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 World's End (script supervisor)
 2010 Order of Chaos (script supervisor)
 2010 Machete Joe (script supervisor)
 2009 Boulevard (Short) (script supervisor)
 2009 The Show (Short) (script supervisor)
 2009 The Three Gifts (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2009 The Wishing Well (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2009 Hurt (script supervisor)
 2009/I The Things We Carry (script supervisor)
 2009 Uncorked (TV Movie) (script supervisor - uncredited)
 2009 We Are the Mods (second script supervisor)
 2009 Chasing a Dream (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2009 The Last Stop (script supervisor)
 2009 Eminent Domain (Short) (script supervisor)
 2009 Two Million Stupid Women (script supervisor)
 2008 Through the Glass (script supervisor)
 2008 Leaving Barstow (script supervisor)
 2008 Ingénue fatale (Short) (script supervisor)
 2007 An Accidental Christmas (TV Movie) (production office assistant)
 2007 The Erogenous Zone (Short) (script supervisor)
 2007 Sands of Oblivion (TV Movie) (second script supervisor)
 2007 Ghost Town: The Movie (script supervisor)
 2007 Sadly, Too Late (Short) (script supervisor)
 2006 Judgment Day (Short) (script supervisor)
 2005 51st State (Short) (script supervisor)
 2005 Junebug (production intern)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is in her last semester at UNCG and waiting to head to New Zealand in July. See more »

Nickname:

Rinrin

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
UNCG NoOutlet
Discuss Erin Connarn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page