No photo available. Represent Adrienn Zsédenyi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 337,928 this week

Adrienn Zsédenyi

Adrienn Zsédenyi was born on December 30, 1974 in Pápa, Hungary. She is known for her work on Nyugattól keletre, avagy a média diszkrét bája (1994), Csudafilm (2005) and Esti showder (1999). She is married to Szabolcs Takács. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adrienn Zsédenyi? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrienn Zsédenyi's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2003 Szeress most! (TV Series)
Cameo
- Irány a Balaton (2003) ... Cameo
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2005 Csudafilm (composer: song "Mindhalálig mellettem")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Legyen ön is milliomos! (TV Series)
Herself
- Anyák napi különkiadás (2007) ... Herself
 2004-2007 Esti showder (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.11 (2007) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 February 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Hungarian VIVA Comet-award in 'Best Hungarian Female Solo Artist' category and she was nominated in 'Best Hungarian Video clip' category (for her video clip 'Motel'). (2005) See more »

Nickname:

Zséda

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Adrienn Zsédenyi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page