STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,619 this week

Jenna Bush (I)


Jenna Bush was born on November 25, 1981 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Jenna Welch Bush. She is known for her work on Today (1952), Loose Change: Final Cut (2007) and Convention '92 (1992). She has been married to Henry Hager since May 10, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 103 people
created 18 Jul 2015
 
a list of 2221 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2263 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Today
Today Herself - Contributing Correspondent / Herself - Substitute 4th Hour Co-Anchor / Herself - Today Contributing Correspondent / Herself - Substitute 3rd Hour Co-Anchor / Herself / Herself - Correspondent / Herself - Guest / Herself - Substitute Orange Room Host and Substitute 3rd Hour Co-Anchor / Herself (segment- Summer Shortcuts) / Herself - 4th Hour Co-Anchor / Herself - Substitute 3rd & 4th Hour Co-Anchor / Herself - Substitute Orange Room Host
(2010-2017)
Loose Change: Final Cut
(2007)
Convention '92
Convention '92 Herself
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016 Give (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jenna Bush Hager
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger twin sister of Barbara Bush. She was delivered second. Daughter of George W. Bush and Laura Bush, granddaughter of George Bush and Barbara Bush. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page