No photo available. Represent Jennifer Colon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,921,038 this week

Jennifer Colon

Jennifer Colon was born on May 26, 1981 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Feels Like Home (1999), The Southside (2015) and Crossover (2001). See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Colon's work have you seen?

Known For

Feels Like Home
(1999)
The Southside
The Southside Natalie
(2015)
Crossover
Crossover Herself
(2001)
Mónica
Mónica Tina
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 The Southside
Natalie
 2003 Mónica (TV Movie)
Tina (uncredited)
 1999 Feels Like Home (Short)
Gina
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Crossover (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gianna Colon | Jenny Colon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page