STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,192 this week

Taye Hansberry


Taye Hansberry is an actress and writer, known for Belly 2: Millionaire Boyz Club (2008), Pretty Lady (2003) and Lorraine. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 306 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taye Hansberry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2014 Hello Cupid (TV Series)
Rachel
- Birthday Party (2014) ... Rachel
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Rachel
 2014 Yellow (TV Series)
Rachel
- Bronze Buns (2014) ... Rachel
 2013 The Choir (TV Series)
Diane
- Confessions (2013) ... Diane
 2009 Thug Life (Short)
Imani
 2009 G.E.D.
Jada
 2008 Belly 2: Millionaire Boyz Club (Video)
Strawberry
 2008 Smokeless (Short)
 2006 Cuts (TV Series)
Marion
- Hollaback, Girl (2006) ... Marion
 2004-2006 General Hospital (TV Series)
Nurse / Nurse #1
- Episode dated 25 January 2006 (2006) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.10901 (2005) ... Nurse
- Episode dated 21 January 2005 (2005) ... Nurse #1
- Episode dated 17 September 2004 (2004) ... Nurse
- Episode dated 15 June 2004 (2004) ... Nurse
 2004-2005 Passions (TV Series)
Nurse / O.R. Nurse #1
- Episode #1.1642 (2005) ... Nurse
- Episode #1.1354 (2004) ... O.R. Nurse #1
 2005 Carpool Guy
Marie
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Victoria 1985
- Greed (2004) ... Victoria 1985
 2003 Pretty Lady
Ain
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Shottas (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike See more »

Alternate Names:

Taye Nepris Hansberry

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has played the daughter of actress Jackee Harry twice. Once on stage in Ron Milner's Urban Transitions and once on film in G.E.D. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Undiscovered Treasure thepros-1
Her smile dhclark
Discuss Taye Hansberry on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page