No photo available. Represent Richard Castaldo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 860,076 this week

Richard Castaldo (I)

Richard Castaldo was born on June 29, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA as Richard Nicholas Castaldo. He is a writer and director, known for Straight Outta Queens (2017) and Four Deadly Reasons (2002). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Castaldo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2017 Straight Outta Queens (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Four Deadly Reasons
Bobby jr
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Straight Outta Queens (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2002 Four Deadly Reasons (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Primo G.

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Primo G

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page