No photo available. Represent Dick Radatz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,860,963 this week

Dick Radatz (1937–2005)

Dick Radatz was born on April 2, 1937 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Richard Raymond Radatz. He died on March 16, 2005 in Easton, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Watch Oscar-Nominee Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Radatz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1963 MLB All-Star Game
1963 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Pitcher
(1963)
1964 MLB All-Star Game
1964 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Pitcher
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2001 Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself - Interviewee
 1964 1964 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
 1963 1963 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Relief pitcher with the American League's Boston Red Sox (1962-1966[start]), Cleveland Indians (1966[end]-1967[start]), and Detroit Tigers (1969[start]); and the National League's Chicago Cubs (1967[end]) and Montreal Expos (1969[end]). See more »

Nickname:

The Monster See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page