No photo available. Represent Peter King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,656 this week

Peter King (VIII)

Peter King was born in 1958 in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for The Longest Yard (2005), How They Were Built (2004) and The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999). See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard Sportswriter
(2005)
How They Were Built
(2004)
Football Night in America
Football Night in America Himself - NFL Insider
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 The Longest Yard
Sportswriter
 2004 How They Were Built (TV Series)
- The NFC East (2004)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played guitar in the band The Surfers with fellow pro-surfer Kelly Slater. See more »

Trademark:

Bald head

Nickname:

P.K. See more »

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now