Up 1,392 this week

Stephen Elliott (III)

Stephen was born in Charlotte NC. He was very active in the local theatre. At eighteen he attended college at The University of North Carolina at Greensboro. Stephen didn't get his break into the film and television business until he moved to Wilmington NC. He started working crew work for dozens of productions all the while going to auditions and... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Elliott? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow Stunts
Hornet's Nest
Hornet's Nest Stunts
Making History
By the Slice
By the Slice Detective Wilson


Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2017 Making History (TV Series) (utility stunts) (pre-production)
  Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (stunt double - 7 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (stunt double Ichabod Crane - 4 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (Stunt Double Ichabod Crane - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2016) (soldier on ground - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #4.4 (2017) ... (Stunt Double Ichabod Crane)
- Dawn's Early Light (2016) ... (Stunt Double Ichabod Crane)
- Dark Mirror (2016) ... (stunt double Ichabod Crane)
- Kindred Spirits (2016) ... (stunt double Ichabod Crane)
- One Life (2016) ... (stunt double Ichabod Crane) / (utility stunts)
 2012 Hornet's Nest (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
  Revenge (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2012) (stunts - 1 episode, 2011)
- Chaos (2012) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Pilot (2011) ... (stunts: body on beach)
  One Tree Hill (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2006) (utility stunts - 1 episode, 2010)
- Darkness on the Edge of Town (2010) ... (utility stunts)
- Things I Forgot at Birth (2006) ... (stunt double: Nathan)
- The Same Deep Water as You (2006) ... (stunt double: Nathan)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 Krystal (completed)
College Student
 2014 The Devil's Hand
Villager (uncredited)
 2013 We Can't Help You (Short)
 2013 By the Slice (Short)
Detective Wilson
 2009 Port City P.D. (TV Series)
The Jumper
- Cursed (2009) ... The Jumper
 2004 Sin by Murder (Video)
Arthur Willis
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2010 Playing with Guns (TV Movie) (key stand-in - uncredited)
 2009 The Marc Pease Experience (stand-in)
 2008 Nights in Rodanthe (stand-in)
 2007 Remember the Daze (stand-in)
 2006 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Over the Hills and Far Away (2006) ... (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2008/II Sunday Afternoon (Short) (second assistant director)
 2004 Sin by Murder (Video) (second assistant director)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Elliot


6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Elliott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page