No photo available. Represent Jennifer Freeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,028 this week

Jennifer Freeman (III)

Jennifer Freeman was born on April 5, 1983 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for Her Minor Thing (2005), Greencastle (2012) and States of Grace (2005). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 418 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 3727 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Freeman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Her Minor Thing
Her Minor Thing Woman in Bar
(2005)
Greencastle
Greencastle Teacher
(2012)
States of Grace
States of Grace Beach Girl #2
(2005)
2 Dudes and a Dream
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2012 Greencastle
Teacher
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Diane
 2005 States of Grace
Beach Girl #2
 2005 Her Minor Thing
Woman in Bar
 2004 The Last Run
Sorority girl (uncredited)
 2003 Where Are They Now?: A Delta Alumni Update (Video short)
Otter's patient
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Lingerie Bowl (TV Special)
Herself - Dallas Desire #1
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jennifer L. Rose

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page