STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 183 this week

Ashley Benson (I)


Ashley Victoria Benson was born on December 18, 1989 in Anaheim Hills, California, to Shannon (Harte) and Jeff Benson. She has Irish, English, and German ancestry. She has been dancing competitively since she was 2 with hip hop, jazz, ballet, tap and lyrical. She has been singing since she was about 5 and she hopes to pursue that, along with her ... See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Jun 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Nov 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Benson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Hanna Marin
(2010-2017)
Spring Breakers
(2012)
Pixels
Pixels Lady Lisa
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (20 credits)
 2015 Barely Famous (TV Series)
Ashley Benson
- Bananas Foster (2015) ... Ashley Benson
 2013-2014 Ravenswood (TV Series)
Hanna Marin
 2014 Family Guy (TV Series)
Dakota
- Brian's a Bad Father (2014) ... Dakota (voice)
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Carly
- Ring Up! (2013) ... Carly
 2013 Hey Tucker! (TV Mini-Series)
Ashley
 2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Female 1
- Secret Girl Language (2011) ... Female 1
 2010 Christmas Cupid (TV Movie)
Caitlin Quinn
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Beck
- Bombshell (2008) ... Amy Beck
 2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Riley
- The Summer Bummer (2006) ... Riley
 2005 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Margot
- Hungry (2005) ... Margot
 2005 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
Candice
- Quinn's Date (2005) ... Candice
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
April
- Cape Cancer (2004) ... April
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
Girl
- Game On (2002) ... Girl
 2002 Nikki (TV Series)
Dancer
- Working Girl (2002) ... Dancer
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (45 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Honestly" music video for the band Hot Chelle Rae - girlfriend/ex See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was a good student, but I didn't like school. See more »

Trivia:

Her father has English and German ancestry. Her mother's family is from Ireland. See more »

Nickname:

AshBenzo See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page