STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 434 this week

Raúl Arévalo (I)


Raúl Arévalo was born on November 22, 1979 in Móstoles, Madrid, Spain as Raúl Arévalo Zorzo. He is an actor, known for La isla mínima (2014), También la lluvia (2010) and Dark Blue Almost Black (2006). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 15 Nov 2012
 
a list of 238 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raúl Arévalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La isla mínima
(2014)
También la lluvia
También la lluvia Juan / Montesinos
(2010)
Con el culo al aire
Con el culo al aire Jorge Ruiz
(2012-2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (33 credits)
 2018 El aviso (post-production)
Jon
 2017 Oro (completed)
 2016 Cien años de perdón
Ferrán
 2015 Hablar
El Cordero
 2014 Negociador
Novio de Sophie
 2014 La isla mínima
Pedro
 2013 La vida inesperada
Jorge
 2013 La gran familia española
Camarero Arévalo
 2013/II Casting
 2013 I'm So Excited!
Ulloa
 2011 Primos
Julián
 2010 También la lluvia
Juan / Montesinos
 2010 The Last Circus
Carlos (Chico cine)
 2009 Gordos
Álex
 2008 Los girasoles ciegos
Salvador
 2008 Che: Part Two
Captured Soldier #1
 2008 8 citas
Jesús
 2007 Tocar el cielo
Fidel
 2006 Dark Blue Almost Black
Israel
 2005 Me estoy quitando
John O'Brian
 2003 Los abajo firmantes
Camarero hotel
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (50 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "First Teatro Tuit". Teatro Capitol, Madrid, Spain. See more »

Alternate Names:

Raúl Arevalo

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was boyfriend of Alicia Rubio. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page