No photo available. Represent Kike Maíllo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,510 this week

Kike Maíllo

Kike Maíllo was born on June 3, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Kike Maíllo Iznájar. He is a director and writer, known for Eva (2011), Arròs covat (2009) and Los perros de Pavlov (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 201 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 282 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kike Maíllo's work have you seen?
7 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Eva
Eva Director
(2011)
Arròs covat
Arròs covat Director
(2009-2012)
Los perros de Pavlov
(2003)
Tú y yo
Tú y yo Director
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
 2016 Toro
 2014/I Tú y yo
 2011/I Eva
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A tientas - music video See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kike Maillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Kike Maíllo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page