No photo available. Represent Marie Rudisill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186 this week

Marie Rudisill (1911–2006)

Marie Rudisill was born on March 13, 1911 in Monroeville, Alabama, USA as Edna Marie Faulk. She was married to James Rudisill. She died on November 3, 2006 in Hudson, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Hudson, Florida, USA

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Rudisill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000-2002 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #10.210 (2002) ... Herself
- Episode #8.311 (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is interred at Grace Memorial Gardens in Hudson, Florida. See more »

Nickname:

The Fruitcake Lady

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page