No photo available. Represent Correll Buckhalter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,138 this week

Correll Buckhalter

Correll Buckhalter was born on October 6, 1978 in Collins, Mississippi, USA. He is an actor, known for White Men Can't Rap (2005), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and ESPN's Sunday Night Football (1987). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Correll Buckhalter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

White Men Can't Rap
(2005)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
(2001-2010)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
(2001-2002)
NFL on FOX
NFL on FOX Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
(2001-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 White Men Can't Rap
Hambone
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2001-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back / Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
- Denver Broncos at San Diego Chargers (2010) ... Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Denver Broncos (2009) ... Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
- Denver Broncos at San Diego Chargers (2009) ... Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
- Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2006-2007 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. New England Patriots (2007) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2007) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Indianapolis Colts (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2001-2007 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Green Bay Packers (2007) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. San Francisco 49ers (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Washington Redskins vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Seattle Seahawks (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
 2001-2002 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2002) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Philadelphia Eagles vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
- Dallas Cowboys vs. Philadelphia Eagles (2001) ... Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Running Back
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Running back selected in the 4th round by the Philadelphia Eagles in the 2001 NFL draft out of Nebraska. See more »

Nickname:

General

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now