STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 506 this week

Emma Degerstedt


Emma Degerstedt was born on April 13, 1992 in Long Beach, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Unfabulous (2004), The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) and The Big Bang Theory (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 02 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1015 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 230 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1554 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Degerstedt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Outside the Box (TV Series short)
Betsy
- Taxi Driver (2012) ... Betsy
 2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Life (TV Series)
Carly Brimmer
- Did You Feel That? (2008) ... Carly Brimmer
 2008 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Emma
- The Jerusalem Duality (2008) ... Emma
 2007 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
Teenage Samantha #2
- The Restraining Order (2007) ... Teenage Samantha #2 (uncredited)
 2005 Monk (TV Series)
Beth
- Mr. Monk and Little Monk (2005) ... Beth

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lead, "Kendra" - World Premiere Musical "13" - Mark Taper Forum, LA, 2007

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Emma Kristina Degerstedt

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of my biggest role models is Mandy Moore. She is a remarkable singer and a very talented actress.

Trivia:

She is Swedish and speaks Swedish with her grandparents. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair

Nickname:

Em

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Her myspace pics are too provocative... happy_hannah782
her myspace!!!1 flormaria1542
She goes to my school MCRFan101
she goes to my school ryewriter93
Fan Sites? DolphinChick2769
Has Anyone Met Emma ? fasted8914
Discuss Emma Degerstedt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page