No photo available. Represent Crystal Cartwright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,042,166 this week

Crystal Cartwright

Crystal Cartwright was born on September 20, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Dependency (2005), Paranormal Activity (2007) and The Alpha Geek (2009). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Crystal Cartwright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dependency
Dependency Makeup Department
(2005)
Paranormal Activity
Paranormal Activity Makeup Department
(2007)
The Alpha Geek
The Alpha Geek Makeup Department
(2009)
Nicky's Birthday Camera
Nicky's Birthday Camera Makeup Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (5 credits)
 2009 The Alpha Geek (key makeup artist)
 2007 Paranormal Activity (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
 2007 Nicky's Birthday Camera (special makeup effects artist)
 2005 Dependency (Short) (key hair stylist) / (key makeup artist)
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video) (special makeup effects artist - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009 The Alpha Geek
Smoothie Hut Girl
 2007 Paranormal Activity
Exorcism Nanny (uncredited)
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video)
Woman on Balcony (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
 2015 Dandekar Makes a Sandwich (Short)
 2012 Omit (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2012 Unlaced (Short) (special blood effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2012 Unlaced (Short) (property master)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Extreme Dodgeball (TV Series)
Player - Sumo Storm

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chainsaw

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page