No photo available. Represent James Blake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 415,203 this week

James Blake (IV)

James Blake was born on December 28, 1979 in Yonkers, New York, USA as James Riley Blake. He has been married to Emily Snider since November 9, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (34 credits)
 2015-2017 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
- Episode dated 27 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 3 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Callaway Live (TV Series short)
Himself
- James Blake (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Access Hollywood Live (TV Series)
Himself - Tennis Player
- Episode dated 16 October 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Tennis Player
 2014 Lennon or McCartney (Documentary short)
Himself
 2013 The Best Hit USA (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 July 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 MSN Exclusives (TV Series)
Himself (2013)
 2010 US Open 2010 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- 2010: Day 6, Part 1 (2010) ... Himself
- 2010: Day 4, Part 2 (2010) ... Himself
- 2010: Day 2, Part 2 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.114 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 US Open 2009 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- 2009: Day 6, Part 1 (2009) ... Himself
- 2009: Day 4, Part 1 (2009) ... Himself
- 2009: Day 1, Part 2 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Arthur Ashe Kids' Day 2009 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Himself
- 2009: Day 10, Part 1 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Wimbledon Championships 2009 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2009 The Bonnie Hunt Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Best of Five (TV Series)
Himself
- Upsets (2008) ... Himself
- Temper Tantrums (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.40 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Who Made You? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2007 The 2007 Davis Cup: USA vs. Sweden (TV Mini-Series)
US Team Member
 2007 US Open 2007 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Day 8 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #15.128 (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006-2007 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2006 Open Access (TV Series)
Himself
- Tennis Hotties (2006) ... Himself
- Stars for Stars (2006) ... Himself
- Aussie Open (2006) ... Himself
- Doha & San Jose (2005) ... Himself
- Miami (2004) ... Himself
 2006 Arthur Ashe Kids' Day (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 14th Annual ESPY Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.105 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Tennis Player (segment "James Blake")
- Plan B/Living Large/James Blake (2005) ... Himself - Tennis Player (segment "James Blake")
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Andy Roddick (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2004 Celebrity Poker Showdown (TV Series)
Himself
- Tournament 2, Game 5 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 No Strings (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Dunlop Sport tennis racquets along with fellow ATP pros, Tommy Haas, Tommy Robredo & Tomas Berdytch.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the city of New York handling his 2015 mistaken identity incident]he city of New York was excellent.It's two years and it seems like that's a long time but I think that's pretty quick with the bureaucracy you go through to deal with a city as big as New York. See more »

Trivia:

Attended Harvard University See more »

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page