STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,203 this week

Kristin Adams (II)


Kristin Adams (nee Holt) is an actress, singer, and television personality best known for her work on G4TV's "Attack Of The Show", "Cheat", and "X-Play." She first burst onto television screens as a top 30 finalist during season one of FOX's "American Idol," and was then asked back as co-host and special correspondent for season two, helping her ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kristin Adams? Add contact information

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3640 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 739 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristin Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rock Slyde
Rock Slyde Bartender
(2009)
Dirty Sexy Money
Dirty Sexy Money Reporter #3
(2008)
Character Fantasy
Character Fantasy Herself - Host / Herself - Co-Hostess
(2009-2011)
Real Music Live
Real Music Live Herself - Host
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009 Rock Slyde
Bartender (as Kristin Holt)
 2008 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
Reporter #3
- The Family Lawyer (2008) ... Reporter #3 (as Kristin Holt)
 2002 Cheat! Pringles Gamers Guide (TV Series short)
Host (2005-) (as Kristin Holt)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kristin Holt Adams | Kristin Holt

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child on November 29, 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page