No photo available. Represent Matthew B. Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,844 this week

Matthew B. Moore

Matthew B. Moore was born on July 17, 1969 in Wichita, Kansas, USA. He is known for his work on Keep It in Hell (2010), Children of the Hunt (2009) and CPU (2006). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew B. Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Keep It in Hell
Keep It in Hell Producer
(2010)
Children of the Hunt
(2009)
CPU
CPU Producer
(2006)
Vault of Darkness
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (18 credits)
 2017 Fantasma (camera operator) / (gaffer)
 2016 The Disappointments Room (grip)
 2015 Don't Let the Light In (lighting director)
 2014 What is Murphy's Law? (Short) (grip & electric mentor - as Matt Moore)
 2014 Bombshell Bloodbath (gaffer)
 2012 Elephant Sighs (grip)
 2011 Stalemate (camera operator) / (key grip)
 2011 The Key Man (key grip)
 2009 Eyeborgs (key grip)
 2007 Home of the Giants (grip)
 2007 Fall Down Dead (key grip)
 2006 The Gravedancers (grip)
 2006 Pucked (best boy)
 2003 Eden's Curve (best boy electrician - as Matt Moore)
 2002 The Big White Wall (gaffer)
 2000 Doomsday Man (grip swing)
 1998 The Lesser Evil (grip)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hey Matt | Matt Moore
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page