No photo available. Represent Johnny Borrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,813 this week

Johnny Borrell

Johnny Borrell was born on April 4, 1980 in London, England as Jonathan Edward Borrell. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Borrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Charlotte Hawkins (2016) ... (writer: "In the Morning" - uncredited)
 2011 Kirstie's Handmade Britain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Royal Cornwall Show (2011) ... (writer: "Before I Fall to Pieces" - uncredited)
 2011 Showboaters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer: "America" - uncredited)
 2010 Small Teen, Big World (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "America" - uncredited)
 2009 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- The Duke of Edinburgh Awards (2009) ... (writer: "Before I Fall To Pieces" - uncredited)
- Work Experience (2009) ... (writer: "Before I Fall To Pieces" - uncredited)
- The Field Trip (2009) ... (writer: "Rip It Up" - uncredited)
 2009 Fired Up! (writer: "In the Morning")
 2008 Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (writer: "Who Needs Love")
 2004 The Olympic Torch Concert Live (TV Special) (writer: "Golden Touch")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Johnny Burrell | Razorlight

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Borrell is a big fan of cricket and a member of Middlesex County Cricket Club. His career ambition is to average 35.00 in village cricket. See more »

Trademark:

Always wearing white skinny jeans while performing in live concerts

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Johnny Borrell is a dick head jsalari
Johnny Borrell is Gorgeous MintMouth
he is an idiot clara-33
UK tour queen_beck27
somewhere else Follower-of-Fashion
concert Follower-of-Fashion
Discuss Johnny Borrell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page