STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 399,308 this week

Dana Cheney


Dana Cheney was born on May 18, 1970 in Missouri, USA. She is known for her work on Goblin (1993), Violent New Breed (1997) and Zombie Bloodbath (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dana Cheney? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dana Cheney's work have you seen?

Known For

Goblin
Goblin Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
Violent New Breed
Violent New Breed Camera and Electrical Department
(1997)
Zombie Bloodbath
Zombie Bloodbath Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
Dreaming Purple Neon
Dreaming Purple Neon Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2016 Dreaming Purple Neon (still photographer)
 2000 Catacombs (gaffer) / (still photographer)
 1997 Feeding Billy (still photographer)
 1997 Violent New Breed (Video) (still photographer)
 1995 Zombie Bloodbath 2 (Video) (still photographer)
 1993 Bimbos in Time (Video) (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1993 Goblin (Video) (camera operator) / (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1993 Zombie Bloodbath (Video) (assistant camera) / (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1992 Dominion (Video) (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1992 Nightmare Asylum (Video) (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1991 13 Floors (Video) (still photographer)
 1991 Madhouse (Video) (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1991 Prehistoric Bimbos in Armageddon City (Video) (gaffer) / (grip) / (lighting technician) / (still photographer)
 1991 Sorority Babes in the Dance-A-Thon of Death (Video) (assistant camera) / (camera operator) / (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1990 Bimbos B.C. (Video) (assistant camera) / (gaffer) / (grip) / (still photographer)
 1989 Zombie Rampage (Video) (gaffer) / (grip)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
Show Show Special effects (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Misty Wolfe

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page