STARmeter
Top 500
Down 7 this week

Sebastian Stan


Sebastian Stan was born on August 13, 1982 in Constanta, Romania. He is an actor, known for Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Black Swan (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sebastian Stan? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 09 Mar 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Stan's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (18 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Kent in the Broadway production of "Talk Radio" in 2007.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I seem to keep ending up with these bad boy characters. I don't understand what's going on. I walk the street in New York feeling like I'm Paul Rudd or something, but apparently no one else sees it that way. See more »

Trivia:

Attended the famous performing arts summer camp Stagedoor Manor. See more »

Nickname:

Baz See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Damn...what's with the obsession on this board? Lyle-Wright-91
Topic romanesc raultodor
Sebastian cast as Meryl Streep's son in 'Ricki and the Flash' maxiekat
Handsome man!! WeluvDogs
dating zeleiah
Thought he looked like... bruisedlee
Discuss Sebastian Stan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page