No photo available. Represent Gavin Sheehan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,942 this week

Gavin Sheehan

Gavin Sheehan was born on April 29, 1982 in Logan, Utah, USA. He is known for his work on Touched by an Angel (1994), Poolhall Junkies (2002) and Halloweentown High (2004). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gavin Sheehan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Touched by an Angel
Touched by an Angel Nurse / Waiter / Cameraman / Cop / Farmhand / Partygoer / Student / Adoption Agent / Bar Patron / College Student / Fair-Goer / Fan / Game Operator / Global Elvis / Hotel Janitor / IRA Member / Museum Guard / Onlooker / Player / Security Guard / Skater / Store Attendant / Towmsman / Townsman / Trick-or-Treater / Voice of Radio Announcer / Warden / Worker
(1999-2003)
Poolhall Junkies
Poolhall Junkies Pool Shark
(2002)
Halloweentown High
Halloweentown High Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Joe vs. the Occult
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999-2003 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Nurse / Waiter / Cop / ...
- At the End of the Aisle (2003) ... Waiter
- Private Eyes (2003) ... Waiter
- Jump! (2002) ... Onlooker / Cop / Voice of Radio Announcer
- For All the Tea in China (2002) ... Adoption Agent (uncredited)
- The Blue Angel (2002) ... Fair-Goer / Global Elvis / Cameraman
 2002 Poolhall Junkies
Pool Shark (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2006 Smallville (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Arrow (2006) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
 2004 Halloweentown High (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 1994 Touched by an Angel (TV Series) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Joe vs. the Occult (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harry Dangler | Sean Poorman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page