No photo available. Represent Kevin Loughery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,100,368 this week

Kevin Loughery (I)

Kevin Loughery was born on March 28, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Kevin Michael Loughery. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kevin Loughery? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Loughery's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2000-2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1984 (2002) ... Himself
- Arnold 'Red' Auerbach (2000) ... Himself
 1983 1983 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1982 1982 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guard for the Detroit Pistons (1962-1963 and 1964), Baltimore Bullets (1963-1971) and Philadelphia 76ers (1971-1973). See more »

Nickname:

Murph

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Kevin Loughery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page