No photo available. Represent Haddaway? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,705 this week

Haddaway

Haddaway was born on January 9, 1965 in Trinidad, West Indies as Nestor Alexander Haddaway. See full bio »

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 67 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Haddaway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

War Dogs
War Dogs Soundtrack
(2016)
Just Married
Just Married Soundtrack
(2003)
A Night at the Roxbury
(1998)
Fúsi
Fúsi Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2016 Olga (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... (performer: "What Is Love")
 2016 War Dogs (performer: "What Is Love? (Single Mix)")
 2016 Tony Robbins: I Am Not Your Guru (Documentary) (performer: "Life (Everybody Needs Somebody To Love)")
 2015/I Fúsi (performer: "What is love")
 2014 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Frank Miller's Holy Terror (2014) ... (performer: "What is Love")
 2013 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #27.4 (2013) ... (performer: "What Is Love" - uncredited)
 2013 Saints Row IV (Video Game) (performer: "What Is Love")
 2011 Dance Central 2 (Video Game) (performer: "What Is Love")
 2010 Shou urodov (Short) (performer: "What is Love" - uncredited)
 2009 Lumikko (Short) (performer: "What Is Love") / (writer: "What Is Love")
 2008 Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita) (performer: "What is Love")
 2007 Unrelated (writer: "What Is Love")
 2005 AMV Hell 3: The Motion Picture (performer: "What is Love")
 2004 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tom Hanks (TV Special) (performer: "What Is Love")
 2003 Just Married (performer: "What Is Love")
 1998 A Night at the Roxbury (performer: "What Is Love?")
 1997 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sylvester Stallone/Jamiroquai (1997) ... (performer: "What Is Love?" - uncredited)
 1996 Mode (Video Game) (performer: "What Is Love?")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 22 June 1995 (1995) ... (performer: "Fly Away")
 1994 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Schlussverkauf (1994) ... (performer: "What Is Love", "Rock My Heart")
 1994 My So-Called Life (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Life of Brian (1994) ... (performer: "What Is Love?")
 1994 Lista Top 40 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... (performer: "Life")
 1993 Piccolo grande amore (performer: "What Is Love?")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(album) The Album (Arista, 1993) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alexander Nestor Haddaway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After his parents had divorced in the early 1970s, he decided to live with his father in Europe, while his mother moved to the USA. Some years later, he lived with her for some years. See more »

Trademark:

Often refers to himself in third person

Nickname:

Haddy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page