No photo available. Represent Felipe Alou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,080,735 this week

Felipe Alou

Felipe Alou was born on May 12, 1935 in Haina, Dominican Republic as Felipe Rojas Alou. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Felipe Alou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager / Himself - Montreal Expos Manager
(1993-2006)
1995 MLB All-Star Game
1995 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Manager
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2015 Hano! A Century in the Bleachers (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 The Perfect Storm: Story on the 1994 Montreal Expos (Documentary short)
Himself
 2010 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Tenth Inning: Top of the Tenth (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Historia del Béisbol Dominicano (Documentary)
Himself
 1993-2006 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager / Himself - Montreal Expos Manager
- San Diego Padres vs. San Francisco Giants (2006) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager
- San Francisco Giants vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2006) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager
- San Francisco Giants vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2006) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager
- San Francisco Giants vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2006) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Francisco Giants (2005) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Manager
 2000-2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Pedro Martínez (2004) ... Himself
- Sammy Sosa (2004) ... Himself
- Roberto Clemente (2002) ... Himself
- Willie Mays (2000) ... Himself
 2001 Viva Cepeda! (Documentary)
Himself
 1995 1995 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Manager
 1969 1969 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Atlanta Braves Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1969) ... Himself - Atlanta Braves Pinch Hitter
 1962 1962 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder / Himself - San Francisco Giants Left Fielder
- Game 7 (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder
- Game 6 (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder
- Game 5 (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Left Fielder
- Game 4 (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1962) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Left Fielder
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Manager of Montreal Expos (1992-2001). Won-Loss Record: 691-717. See more »

Nickname:

El Panqué de Haina See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page