No photo available. Represent Natalie Hsieh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,439,891 this week

Natalie Hsieh

Natalie Hsieh was born on February 24, 1980 in Syracuse, New York, USA as Natalie S. Hsieh. She is known for her work on Changeling (2008), The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) and Freedom Writers (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Natalie Hsieh? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Natalie Hsieh.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
 2011 Duel of Destiny (Short) (assistant director)
 2009 The Seduction of Dr. Fugazzi (second assistant director)
 2008 Chinaman's Chance: America's Other Slaves (second assistant director)
 2007 X's & O's (second assistant director)
 2007 Ripple Effect (second assistant director)
 2006 Holla (second assistant director)
 2006 07 (Short) (first assistant director)
 2006 Stump the Millionaire (Short) (second assistant director)
 2006 Wrong Turns (Short) (first assistant director)
 2005 Brooklyn's Bridge to Jordan (Short) (second assistant director)
 2005 Spaghetti vs Noodles (Short) (first assistant director)
 2005 A Starbucks Story (Short) (second second assistant director)
 2005 Way of the Vampire (second assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Midget

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Natalie Hsieh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page