No photo available. Represent Joey Daoud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,559 this week

Joey Daoud (I)

Joey Daoud was born on September 28, 1987 in Miami Beach, Florida, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Inexplicable (2004), Channumasadan (2005) and Riding with Coca-Cola (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joey Daoud? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 57 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joey Daoud.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2013 Strike: The Greatest Bowling Story Ever Told (Documentary short) (producer) (post-production)
 2013 Papa Machete (Documentary short) (producer) (completed)
 2010 UnderCover (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2014 Cherry Pop: The Story of the World's Fanciest Cat (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Maintain Right: William Tell (Short) (associate producer)
 2010 Bots High (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Paul and His Wall (Short) (producer)
 2008 Cubicles (Documentary short) (producer)
 2005 Riding with Coca-Cola (Short) (producer)
 2005 Channumasadan (Short) (producer)
 2004 Inexplicable (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Joseph Daoud

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Finishing production on first feature film, the documentary Bots High See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Joey Daoud on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page