No photo available. Represent Monty Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,480 this week

Monty Brown (I)

Monty Brown was born on April 13, 1970 in Saginaw, Michigan, USA as Montaque Brown. He is an actor, known for ECW on Syfy (2006), WrestleMania 23 (2007) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Monty Brown? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Monty Brown.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Marcus Cor Von
 2007 ECW on Syfy (TV Series)
Marcus Cor Von / Marquis Cor Von
- Episode dated 19 June 2007 (2007) ... Marcus Cor Von
- Episode dated 12 June 2007 (2007) ... Marcus Cor Von
- Episode dated 5 June 2007 (2007) ... Marcus Cor Von
- Episode dated 29 May 2007 (2007) ... Marcus Cor Von
- Episode dated 22 May 2007 (2007) ... Marcus Cor Von
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

'The Alpha Male' Monty Brown | Marcus Cor Von

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former football player for the New England Patriots and the Buffalo Bills. See more »

Trademark:

Leopard Coat See more »

Nickname:

The Alpha Male

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
March 20 POUNCE on Sabu BigBuddha
where is monty brown steveo1118
where is monty brown steveo1118
Monty Brown in Bay City, MI Sept. 16th, 2006 kingcapricornx
Discuss Monty Brown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page