No photo available. Represent Preston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16 this week

Preston (II)

Preston was born on January 16, 1982 in the UK as Samuel Dylan Murray Preston. He was previously married to Chantelle Houghton. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Preston? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Preston.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2014 Happy Valley (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (writer: "Heart Skips a Beat" - uncredited)
 2012 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #20.161 (2012) ... (writer: "Heart Skips a Beat")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 2 (2012) ... (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys" - uncredited)
 2007 The IT Crowd (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Smoke and Mirrors (2007) ... (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys" - uncredited)
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys" - as Samuel Preston)
 2006 Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys" - as Sam Preston)
 2006 Sinchronicity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys")
 2005 The Best Man (writer: "Boys Will Be Boys")
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Ordinary Boys
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dropped out of university to form The Ordinary Boys.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Never Mind the Buzzcocks without-love
Preston kicks arse!! leanny1
Why did he drop his first name? To be like Morrissey? stillill60
Why? skasporty60
Announcement From Ordinary Boys! stuart-g
address diane-brash
Discuss Preston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page