STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,510 this week

Alice Roberts (II)


Alice Roberts was born in 1973 in Bristol, England as Alice May Roberts. She is an actress, known for Coast (2005), Don't Die Young (2007) and Digging for Britain (2010). She has been married to David Stevens since 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 68 people
created 07 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2 people
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alice Roberts's work have you seen?

Known For

Coast
Coast Herself - Presenter
(2005-2011)
Don't Die Young
Don't Die Young Herself
(2007-2008)
Digging for Britain
Digging for Britain Herself - Presenter
(2010-2016)
How to Build a Dinosaur
How to Build a Dinosaur Herself - Presenter
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dr Alice Roberts | Dr. Alice Roberts | Prof Alice Roberts | Professor Alice Roberts

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Biologically, of course, sex is all about reproduction.

Trivia:

Her wedding ring is a broad gold band engraved all around with Celtic runes. See more »

Trademark:

Long henna-red hair

Message Boards

Discuss Alice Roberts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page