No photo available. Represent Patrik Andersson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528,108 this week

Patrik Andersson (III)

Patrik Andersson was born on August 18, 1971 in Borgeby, Skåne län, Sweden as Patrik Jonas Andersson. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrik Andersson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994
Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 Himself - Swedish Team
(1994)
MTV Europe Music Awards 2002
MTV Europe Music Awards 2002 FC Barcelona Player
(2002)
FC Nörd
FC Nörd Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017 Det största äventyret (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #3.3 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... Himself
 2016 FC Nörd (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Mästarnas mästare (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.9 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #7.8 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #7.7 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #7.6 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #7.5 (2015) ... Himself
 2011 Breaking News med Filip och Fredrik (TV Series)
Himself
- Libyen, Plurarättegång och Reinfeldt (2011) ... Himself (voice)
 2004 Malmö FF - Allsvenskan 2004 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2002 MTV Europe Music Awards 2002 (TV Special)
FC Barcelona Player
 2001 Gomorron (TV Series)
Himself
 1994 Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Swedish Team
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Daniel Andersson. See more »

Nickname:

Bjärred

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page