No photo available. Represent Kim Peek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 697 this week

Kim Peek (1951–2009)

Kim Peek was born on November 11, 1951 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Laurence Kim Peek. He died on December 19, 2009 in Murray, Utah. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Murray, Utah, USA

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Peek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2005 Medical Incredible (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Harlequin Baby (2005) ... (special thanks)
 1988 Rain Man (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2008 Superhuman: Genius (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2006 Quarks & Co. (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2006 Expedition ins Gehirn (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Der Einstein-Effekt (2006) ... Himself
- Gedächtnis-Giganten (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Brainman (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 Medical Incredible (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Harlequin Baby (2005) ... Himself
- Conjoined Twins ... Himself
 2000 Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Rain Main, the movie: Barry influenced me more than any other person. He made me 'Rain Man.' See more »

Trivia:

Was the inspiration for the character of the autistic Raymond Babbitt in the movie Rain Man (1988). See more »

Nickname:

Kimputer

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Fascinating Phil_Gwilliam
What an irony pilarp-1
Discuss Kim Peek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page