No photo available. Represent Juana Pereira da Silva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,446 this week

Juana Pereira da Silva

Juana Pereira da Silva was born in 1983 in Portugal. She is an actress, known for Laços de Sangue (2010), Mundo Meu (2005) and Tu e Eu (2006). See full bio »

Born:

in Portugal
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Juana Pereira da Silva? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juana Pereira da Silva's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2014 Os Filhos do Rock (TV Series)
Jornalista RTP
- O Corpo é que Sofre (2014) ... Jornalista RTP
 2012 Maternidade (TV Series)
Lídia
- Episode #2.15 (2012) ... Lídia
 2009-2012 Pai à Força (TV Series)
Margarida
- Episode #3.40 (2012) ... Margarida
- Episode #3.39 (2012) ... Margarida
- Episode #3.38 (2012) ... Margarida
- Episode #3.37 (2012) ... Margarida
- Episode #3.36 (2012) ... Margarida
 2011 Je m'appelle Bernadette
Croisine
 2010-2011 Laços de Sangue (TV Series)
Sandra Machado
- Episode dated 2 October 2011 (2011) ... Sandra Machado
- Episode dated 1 October 2011 (2011) ... Sandra Machado
- Episode dated 30 September 2011 (2011) ... Sandra Machado
- Episode dated 29 September 2011 (2011) ... Sandra Machado
- Episode dated 28 September 2011 (2011) ... Sandra Machado
 2010 Maison close (TV Series)
Louise
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Louise
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Louise
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Louise
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Louise
 2010 O Segredo de Miguel Zuzarte (TV Movie)
Perpétua
 2010 Cidade Despida (TV Series)
Gabriela
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Gabriela
 2009-2010 Conta-me Como Foi (TV Series)
- Tempos Difíceis (2010)
- Morte Natural (2009)
 2009 Um Lugar Para Viver (TV Series)
Elizabete
- Santarém (2009) ... Elizabete
- Alfândega da Fé (2009) ... Elizabete
 2008-2009 Equador (TV Mini-Series)
Alice
- Episode #1.29 (2009) ... Alice
- Episode #1.21 (2009) ... Alice
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Alice
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Alice
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Alice
 2009 Trabalho Sujo (Short)
Catarina
 2007 Sem Rasto (Video short)
 2006-2007 Tu e Eu (TV Series)
Luísa Silva Reis
- Episode #1.197 (2007) ... Luísa Silva Reis
- Episode #1.196 (2007) ... Luísa Silva Reis
- Episode #1.195 (2007) ... Luísa Silva Reis
- Episode #1.194 (2007) ... Luísa Silva Reis
- Episode #1.193 (2007) ... Luísa Silva Reis
 2007 Inrotulável (Short)
 2005-2006 Mundo Meu (TV Series)
Susana Sampaio
- Episode #1.205 (2006) ... Susana Sampaio
- Episode #1.204 (2006) ... Susana Sampaio
- Episode #1.203 (2006) ... Susana Sampaio
- Episode #1.202 (2006) ... Susana Sampaio
- Episode #1.201 (2006) ... Susana Sampaio
 2006 Estranho (TV Series)
Woman
 2006 Dispersão (Short)
 2005 Anita na Praia (Short)
 2005 Até Amanhã, Camaradas (TV Mini-Series)
Isabel
 2004 A Toast with Martini
Samara
 2002 Ruy Blas (TV Movie)
 2002 A Audição (TV Movie)
 2002 Casting a Dias (Short)
 2002 Proibido Fumar (Short)
 2002 Santa Maria (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joana Pereira da Silva

Message Boards

Discuss Juana Pereira da Silva on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page