No photo available. Represent Ryûtarô Nakane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 900,287 this week

Ryûtarô Nakane (1901–1944)

Ryûtarô Nakane was born on December 26, 1901 in Kyoto, Japan. He was an actor and director, known for Sukedachi shobai (1928), Apparê ozekî (1924) and Fûshi shôhin-shû: Dai-sampen - Yoru (1924). He died on August 30, 1944. See full bio »

Died:

(age 42)

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryûtarô Nakane's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ryutaro Nakane
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Ryûtarô Nakane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page