No photo available. Represent Ryan Fitzgerald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,259 this week

Ryan Fitzgerald (II)

Ryan Fitzgerald was born in Adelaide on October 16, 1976. He has had an up and down life, including an unsuccessful Australian Football League career also known as the AFL, has co-founded a club of mates known as MLS. (Massive Loser Squad) and his most recent achievement is competing in the most recent series of Big Brother in Australia. In ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ryan Fitzgerald? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Related News

Radio Battlegrounds
| Encore Magazine
How Big Brother rose like Lazarus
| Encore Magazine

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ryan Fitzgerald.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 House Husbands (TV Series)
Bouncer
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Bouncer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2013 Tractor Monkeys (TV Series)
Himself
- Christmas (2013) ... Himself
 2013 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 This Week Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Can of Worms (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2009-2011 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.484 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.444 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.443 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.442 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #1.414 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 Between the Lines (TV Series)
Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Olympic Special (2011) ... Himself - Team Captain
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Himself - Team Captain
 2011 Good News Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.8 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode #10.3 (2011) ... Himself
 2008 The Merrick & Rosso Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Himself
 2005-2008 Big Brother: Australia (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host / Mystic Madam Fitzy
- Finale (2008) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Day 82: Friday Night Live (2008) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Day 75: Friday Night Live (2008) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Day 68: Friday Night Live (2008) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Day 61: Friday Night Live (2008) ... Himself - Co-Host
 2006 Friday Night Games (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Pre-Final 3: Brunettes vs Athletes (2006) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Pre-Final 2: NRL vs Stage (2006) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Pre-Final 1: Australian Idol vs Country Bumpkins (2006) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Athletes vs Academics (2006) ... Himself - Co-Host
 2004-2005 After the Game (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 June 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 14 August 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Before the Game (2004) ... Himself
 2005 MTV Australia Video Music Awards 2005 (TV Movie)
Himself - Presenter: Super Nova Award for Up and Coming Artist
 2004 Rove Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.25 (2004) ... Himself
 2001 Big Brother Uncut (TV Series)
Himself - 13th Evictee: July 2004
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Big Brother: Australia (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Golden Key Special (2007) ... Himself - Co-Host
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Professor Fitzy

Height:

6' 7¼" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Big Brother Evictee #13, 23rd July 2004 See more »

Nickname:

Fitzy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
go fryzie!! jessness
Discuss Ryan Fitzgerald on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page