No photo available. Represent Iain Duncan Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 790,352 this week

Iain Duncan Smith

Iain Duncan Smith was born on April 9, 1954 in Edinburgh, Scotland as George Iain Duncan Smith. He has been married to Elizabeth Wynne Fremantle since 1982. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iain Duncan Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

The Blair Years
The Blair Years Himself
(2007)
A Week in Politics
(1992-1997)
Tower Block of Commons
(2010)
The Sunday Programme
(1997-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2017 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 May 2017 (2017) ... ("Lose Yourself", uncredited)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iain Duncan-Smith | Iain Duncan Smith MP | Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP | MP Iain Duncan Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The quiet man is here to stay and he's turning up the volume! See more »

Trivia:

Educated at HMS Conway, a naval training school on Anglesey. See more »

Nickname:

The Quiet Man See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page