No photo available. Represent Masakazu Mimura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,005 this week

Masakazu Mimura

Masakazu Mimura was born on June 8, 1967 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mitake uranai (2005), Waratte iitomo! (1982) and Quiz Presen Variety: Q sama!! (2004). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Masakazu Mimura's work have you seen?

Known For

Mitake uranai
Mitake uranai Himself - Host
(2005)
Waratte iitomo!
Waratte iitomo! Himself
(2010-2014)
Quiz Presen Variety: Q sama!!
Quiz Presen Variety: Q sama!! Himself - Host / Himself / Himself - Emcee
(2006-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Waratte iitomo! (TV Series)
 2010 Kazura
Moriyama
 2008 Rookies (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2007 Moyamoya samaazu 2 (TV Series)
emcee - Himself
 2007 Wada Akiko satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 2006 Peanuts
Sagara
 2000 Uchimura Produce (TV Series)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Summers

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Masakazu Mimura on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page