No photo available. Represent Óscar Terol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,121 this week

Óscar Terol

Óscar Terol was born in 1969 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Allí abajo (2015), Vaya semanita (2003) and Un país de chiste (2006). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Óscar Terol's work have you seen?

Known For

Allí abajo
Allí abajo Writer
(2015-2017)
Vaya semanita
Vaya semanita Writer
(2004)
Un país de chiste
(2006)
La crisis carnívora
La crisis carnívora Ramphastos / Oso Panda / Gorila
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Allí abajo (TV Series) (creator - 29 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... (creator)
- Sí, quiero (2016) ... (creator)
- Gau Festa Aitarekin (2016) ... (creator)
- El resucitao (2016) ... (creator)
- Resacón en Triana (2016) ... (creator)
 2003 Vaya semanita (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Óskar Terol
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Susana Terol.

Message Boards

Discuss Óscar Terol on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page