No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Ashkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,355 this week

Jeffrey Ashkin

Jeffrey Ashkin was born on November 19, 1983 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Jeffrey Michael Ashkin. He is an actor and writer, known for Bottom Floor (2004), Technical Support (2012) and The Jeff Show (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 589 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Ashkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bottom Floor
Bottom Floor Maintenance Person
(2004)
Technical Support
(2012)
The Jeff Show
(2016)
The Jeff Show
The Jeff Show Jeff / Christian Grey / Old Jeff / Vice Principal
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2014-2017 The Jeff Show (TV Series short)
Jeff / Christian Grey / Vice Principal / ...
- Meeting Tom Hanks (2017) ... Jeff
- Rogue One Request (2016) ... Jeff
- Doug's Sister (2016) ... Jeff
- Back in Action (2016) ... Jeff
 2016 The Jeff Show (Short)
 2016 Brenda (Short)
Jeff
 2015 Documentary Now! (TV Series)
Paul Reenactor
- The Eye Doesn't Lie (2015) ... Paul Reenactor (uncredited)
 2015 Yotlungerdal (Short)
Tomas
 2014 WMM Sketch Show (TV Series)
Lou
- Scare Auditions (2014) ... Lou
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
David
- Bend & Break (2014) ... David (uncredited)
 2014/II Ouija
Diner Patron (uncredited)
 2014 Jersey Boys
Make-Up Artist (uncredited)
 2013 Got Your Message (Short)
Jay
 2013/III The Ride (Short)
Matt
 2012 Carpe Diem (Short)
Mr. Grant
 2012 Love Burns (Short)
Michael
 2012 Argo
Iranian Protestor / Hollywood Partygoer (uncredited)
 2012 Technical Support (Short)
John
 2012 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Student
- Growing Pains (2012) ... Student
 2012 The Perfect Extra (Short)
The Bad Extra
 2011 Meet Derek (Short)
Zombie 2
 2011/II Come Back to Me (Short)
Heart Piece
 2009 Privileged (TV Series)
Singer
- All About Confessions (2009) ... Singer
 2009 Who Stole the Electric Car?
News Anchor Man
 2008 The House Bunny
Fraternity Brother (uncredited)
 2008 Step Brothers
Catalina Wine Mixer Guest (uncredited)
 2008 Iron Man
Photographer (uncredited)
 2007 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Valet
- States of the Union (2007) ... Valet (uncredited)
 2007 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Mime
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... Mime
 2006 Social Experiments with Simon Snow (Short)
Doofus
 2006 Equal Justice (Short)
Drunk #2
 2005 Southwestern Orange County vs. the Flying Saucers (Short)
Maintenance Person / Visitor's Bureau Board Member
 2005 Gangster Movie (Short)
The Fool
 2005 The Banana Shell (Short)
 2004 Bottom Floor (Short)
Maintenance Person
 2004 Dark Exposures (Short)
Thug #2 / Sam Chase
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeff Askins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Related to Major Milton Ashkin. Second cousin, twice removed. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page