No photo available. Represent Paul Thomson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 456,607 this week

Paul Thomson (IV)

Paul Thomson was born on September 15, 1975 in Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland as Paul Robert Thomson. He has been married to Esther Cosgrave since April 3, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Thomson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Thomson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2011 New Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wedding (2011) ... (writer: "Do You Want To" - uncredited)
 2010 Lady Rouge (Video short) (performer: "The Eyes of Mars") / (writer: "The Eyes of Mars")
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Take Me Out" - as Paul Thompson)
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bad Beat (2005) ... (writer: "Do You Want To" - as Paul Robert Thomson)
 2004 9 Songs (performer: "Michael", "Jacqueline" (Live))
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Last Week Fights, This Week Tights (2004) ... (writer: "Jacqueline" - uncredited)
 1980 Children in Need (TV Series) (writer: "Do You Wann To")
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Franz Ferdinand
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had his second son on September 19, 2009, while Franz Ferdinand was supposed to be headlining a concert. Because of his absence, the band swapped the spot with The Ting Tings. See more »

Trademark:

Black-rimmed glasses

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Paul Thomson... hermionegrangeroflhup
Discuss Paul Thomson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page