STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415 this week

Marisa Miller (III)


Marisa Miller was born on August 6, 1978 in Santa Cruz, California, USA as Marisa Lee Bertetta. She is an actress, known for The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2009), The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008) and R.I.P.D. (2013). She has been married to Griffin Guess since April 15, 2006. They have two children. She was previously married to Jim ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marisa Miller? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 
a list of 46 images
created 06 Jul 2012
 
VS
a list of 21 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2009 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Brittney
 2008 Victoria Secret TV (TV Series)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Model
- The Prince's Bride (2007) ... Model
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2008-09) Print ads for Harley Davidson's V-Rod Muscle Motorcycle. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marisa Bertetta

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was voted the global winner of FHM Magazine's Sexiest Women in the World internet poll in 2010. See more »

Trademark:

Long, wavy blonde hair

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Breast real or fake amosdude
Marisa Miller or Gisele Bundchen The_Echo_Chamber
Hottest Woman on the Planet rjcarr
name change ramirez_meg
Her bg? mmovie
Marisa is the BEST! derreay
Discuss Marisa Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page