No photo available. Represent Nick McCarthy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 424,275 this week

Nick McCarthy (III)

Nick McCarthy was born on December 13, 1974 in Blackpool, Lancashire, England as Nicolas Augustine McCarthy. He is a composer, known for 9 Songs (2004), Endless Love (2014) and Hallam Foe (2007). He has been married to Manuela Gernedel since July 2, 2005. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick McCarthy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

9 Songs
9 Songs Himself - Franz Ferdinand
(2004)
Endless Love
Endless Love Soundtrack
(2014)
Hallam Foe
Hallam Foe Soundtrack
(2007)
Paradise Kiss
Paradise Kiss Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2014-2016 München 7 (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Es reicht! (2016)
- Einfach weg (2016)
 2016 Tinkershrimp & Dutch (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Time to Be Cool (2016)
- Time to Get Real (2016)
- Time to Get Fit (2016)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nicholas McCarthy | Nicolas McCarthy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was initially supposed to play drums for Franz Ferdinand. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page