No photo available. Represent Bob Hardy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,076 this week

Bob Hardy (II)

Bob Hardy was born on August 16, 1980 in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England as Robert Byron Hardy. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bob Hardy? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Hardy.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2010 Lady Rouge (Video short) (performer: "The Eyes of Mars") / (writer: "The Eyes of Mars")
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Take Me Out" - as Robert Hardy)
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bad Beat (2005) ... (writer: "Do You Want To")
 2004 9 Songs (performer: "Michael", "Jacqueline" (Live) - as Robert Hardy) / (writer: "Jacqueline" (Live) - as Hardy)
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Last Week Fights, This Week Tights (2004) ... (writer: "Jacqueline" - uncredited)
 1980 Children in Need (TV Series) (writer: "Do You Wann To")
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Franz Ferdinand | Robert Hardy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met lead singer Alex Kapranos at The 13th Note Cafe in Glasgow, where Kapranos got him a job as a dessert chef. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He's so cute! Cosmic_Shiva
Look alike hermionegrangeroflhup
nickname bonhelden
Discuss Bob Hardy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page