No photo available. Represent Alex Alonso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,268 this week

Alex Alonso (III)

Alex Alonso was born on August 19, 1970 in Bronx, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for My Kingdom Come: An LA Gangster Rap Story (2016), Bastards of the Party (2005) and L.A. Gang Unit (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Alonso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bastards of the Party
(2005)
L.A. Gang Unit
L.A. Gang Unit Producer
(2009)
Travel Sick
Travel Sick Alex Alonso
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Mafia Lending Services (Short)
Felix
 2001 Travel Sick (TV Series)
Alex Alonso
- Los Angeles (2001) ... Alex Alonso
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Student with Radio
- Jerry: Portrait of a Video Junkie (1991) ... Student with Radio (uncredited)
 1991 You Take the Kids (TV Series)
Dice player
- Bad Boy (1991) ... Dice player
 1990 Evening Shade (TV Series)
High school football player
- Something to Hold on To (1990) ... High school football player (uncredited)
 1990 Haywire (TV Series)
Rapper
- Episode #1.8 (1990) ... Rapper
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

A. Alonso | Alejandro Alonso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of actor Felton Perry. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now