No photo available. Represent Pepe Willberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 796,172 this week

Pepe Willberg

Pepe Willberg was born on December 17, 1946 in Turku, Finland as Toivo Pertti Uolevi Willberg. He has been married to Pauliina Visuri since August 4, 2005. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepe Willberg's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2016 SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... (performer: "Aivan sama mulle mä oon onnellinen")
 2015 Retrohelmet (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jouluspecial (2015) ... (performer: "Sika", "Happy christmas")
 2008 The Finest and the Greatest (Short) (performer: "Aamu") / (writer: "Aamu")
 1997 The Collector (performer: "Hermes")
 1995 Tyttöjä ja jäätelöä (Short) (performer: "Kesäpäivät", "Sinä ja minä") / (writer: "Kesäpäivät")
 1993 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1993 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (writer: "Aika eteenpäin vain kulkee")
 1992 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1992 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (performer: "Kaukaa kaipaan")
 1989 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1989 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (writer: "Rakkauden laulut")
 1988 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "Nauravat silmät muistetaan")
 1988 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1988 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (writer: "Nauravat silmät muistetaan")
 1981 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1981 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Semifinaali (1981) ... (performer: "Nouse aamuusi")
 1980 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1980 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Semifinaali (1980) ... (performer: "Jos voimaa on")
 1979 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1979 - Suomen karsinta (TV Movie) (performer: "Päivä tuskin päättyis kauniimmin") / (writer: "Päivä tuskin päättyis kauniimmin")
 1975 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1975 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Finaali (1975) ... (performer: "Ovi elämään")
- 2. Semifinaali (1975) ... (performer: "Ovi elämään")
  Syksyn sävel (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1973 - 1974) (writer - 2 episodes, 1973 - 1974)
- Syksyn sävel 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Taivas itkee") / (writer: "Taivas itkee")
- Syksyn sävel 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Aamu") / (writer: "Aamu")
 1974 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1974 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Finaali (1974) ... (performer: "Sinä ja minä")
- 1. Semifinaali (1974) ... (performer: "Sinä ja minä")
 1968 Little Red Riding Hood (performer: "Kuka kertoisi minulle")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paradise
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Pepe Willberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page