STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,716 this week

Kristina Klebe


Actor and director, Kristina Klebe was born in New York City in 1985 and raised between NY, Germany, France and Italy. She is the only daughter of two European immigrants making her first generation American. She speaks four languages fluently, though she didn't speak a single word until she was two. Her half German,half Sicilian, honorary French ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kristina Klebe? Add contact information

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Kristina Klebe on Twitter

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 21 Jan 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 10 Sep 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 21 Sep 2015
 
a list of 212 people
created 10 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristina Klebe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Halloween
Halloween Lynda
(2007)
Dementia
Dementia Michelle
(2015)
Proxy
Proxy Anika Barön
(2013)
Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Miranda Dracar
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (29 credits)
 2017 Slay Belles
Alexi
 2017 Police State
Katie
 2016 Her Dark Past
Detective Martin
 2016 Don't Kill It
Agent Evelyn Pierce
 2016 The Last Heist
Tracey
 2016 Alleluia! The Devil's Carnival
Geraldine / His Lady Of Virtue
 2015 Dementia
Michelle
 2015 Tales of Halloween
Detective McNally (segment "Bad Seed")
 2014 Free Fall
Pam
 2014 Der Bau
Frau von Franz
 2014 Mamula
Kelly
 2013/I Proxy
Anika Barön
 2013/II The Advocate
Allyson Dougherty
 2013 Bela Kiss: Prologue
Julia
 2012 Desperate Endeavors
Lambchop
 2012 Alter Egos
Ice Scream
 2011 BreadCrumbs
Deputy Neilson
 2009 Wild About Harry
Eliza Cauldicott
 2008 Public Interest
Rita LaMontaine
 2008 The Accidental Husband
Katerina
 2007 Halloween
Lynda
 2006 Delirious
Kris, Swedish Nurse
 2004 She Hate Me
Ruth Lacey
 2003 The Other Shoe
Actress
Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (9 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Romeo & Juliet - Juliet - Jean Cocteau Repertory (NYC) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a certified PADI Rescue Diver. See more »

Nickname:

Wolf Kitten

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page