STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,716 this week

Kristina Klebe


Actor and director, Kristina Klebe was born in New York City in 1985 and raised between NY, Germany, France and Italy. She is the only daughter of two European immigrants making her first generation American. She speaks four languages fluently, though she didn't speak a single word until she was two. Her half German,half Sicilian, honorary French ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kristina Klebe? Add contact information

Kristina Klebe on Twitter

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 12 May 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 105 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristina Klebe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Halloween
Halloween Lynda
(2007)
Dementia
Dementia Michelle
(2015)
Proxy
Proxy Anika Barön
(2013)
Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Miranda Dracar
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2017 Slay Belles
Alexi
 2017 Friday the 13th: The Game (Video Game)
Jenny Myers (voice)
 2017 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Lieutenant Cheryl Dombrowski
- Nonstop (2017) ... Navy Lieutenant Cheryl Dombrowski
 2017 Police State
Katie
 2016 Her Dark Past
Detective Martin
 2016 Don't Kill It
Agent Evelyn Pierce
 2016 The Last Heist
Tracey
 2016 Katie Fforde: Hexensommer (TV Movie)
Jane
 2016 Alleluia! The Devil's Carnival
Geraldine / His Lady Of Virtue
 2015 Agent X (TV Series)
Zoya
- Penultimatum (2015) ... Zoya
 2015 Dementia
Michelle
 2015 Tales of Halloween
Detective McNally (segment "Bad Seed")
 2014 Katie Fforde: Geschenkte Jahre (TV Movie)
Melissa
 2014 Free Fall
Pam
 2014 Der Bau
Frau von Franz
 2014 The Following (TV Series)
Carla
- Freedom (2014) ... Carla
- Teacher's Pet (2014) ... Carla
 2014 Mamula
Kelly
 2014 Katie Fforde - An deiner Seite (TV Movie)
Client
 2013/I Proxy
Anika Barön
 2013 Asenna (Short)
Asenna
 2013 A Day in Eden (Short)
Nurse Anna
 2013/II The Advocate
Allyson Dougherty
 2013 Real Husbands of Hollywood (TV Series)
Anka Güttenstüf
- Auf Wiedersehen, Mitches (2013) ... Anka Güttenstüf
 2013 Bela Kiss: Prologue
Julia
 2012 As Human as Animal (Short)
Karolyn
 2012 White Elephants (Short)
Waitress
 2012 Desperate Endeavors
Lambchop
 2012 Alter Egos
Ice Scream
 2011 Rise of Nightmares (Video Game)
Mary (voice)
 2011 Scharfe Hunde (TV Series)
Kristina
- Pilot (2011) ... Kristina
 2011 BreadCrumbs
Deputy Neilson
 2010 Na Zdorov 'ya! (Short)
Nadya
 2010 Time to Meet (Short)
Victoria
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Leslie Stoltz
- L.A. (2010) ... Leslie Stoltz
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Miranda Dracar
- Outfoxed (2009) ... Miranda Dracar
 2009 Wild About Harry
Eliza Cauldicott
 2008 Bitter Brew (TV Movie)
Shiovanna
 2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Marga Janssen
- Lunacy (2008) ... Marga Janssen
 2008 Public Interest
Rita LaMontaine
 2008/II Love (Short)
Valerie
 2008 To Be Continued (Short)
Sarah
 2008 The Accidental Husband
Katerina
 2007 Halloween
Lynda
 2007/III Blink (Short)
Sandra Miller
 2006 Delirious
Kris, Swedish Nurse
 2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jill Dupree
- Ghosts (2005) ... Jill Dupree
 2005 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Mickey's Girlfriend
- Sensitivity (2005) ... Mickey's Girlfriend
- Harmony (2005) ... Mickey's Girlfriend
- Voicemail (2005) ... Mickey's Girlfriend
 2004 She Hate Me
Ruth Lacey
 2004 St. Angela (TV Series)
Mel Davenport
- Kein Anfang ohne Abschied (2004) ... Mel Davenport
 2003 The Other Shoe
Actress
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Public Theater Benefit Performance (Jill in a Big Funk) - Leigh Silverman (dir) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the same private high school as Lady Gaga and Nicky Hilton. See more »

Nickname:

Wolf Kitten

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page