STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,622 this week

Claire Risoli


Claire Risoli was born on August 18, 1973 in Torrance, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Puncture (2011), Last Chance (2015) and Labor Pains (2009). She has been married to Michael Risoli since September 2, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Risoli's work have you seen?

Known For

Puncture
Puncture Nurse Karen Baker
(2011)
Last Chance
Last Chance Marnie
(2015)
Labor Pains
Labor Pains Maternity Store Woman
(2009)
Against the Grain
Against the Grain Dr. Carson
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016 The Usual (Short)
 2015 Last Chance (TV Movie)
Marnie
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Diner Waitress
- The Curse of Hor-Aha (2014) ... Diner Waitress
 2013 God I Hope I Get It (Short)
Claire
 2013 How to Succeed at Birth (TV Movie)
Monica
 2012 Against the Grain
Dr. Carson
 2012 Los Traficantes
Edita
 2012 Singled Out (TV Movie)
Female Homeland Security Agent
 2011 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Moviegoer #2
- Thunder Gun Express (2011) ... Moviegoer #2
 2011 Puncture
Nurse Karen Baker
 2011 Nest of Vipers (Short)
 2010 Motherworld (Video short)
Ms. Davis
 2010 This Is Who We Are (Short)
Janet (as Claire Martin)
 2010 Sharktopus (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2009 The Second Choice (Short)
Marina Garcia (as Claire Martin)
 2009 Window Pain (Short)
Earth Mother (as Claire Martin)
 2009 Labor Pains
Maternity Store Woman (as Claire Martin)
 2009 Where's Tuesday Monday?
Tiffany (as Claire Martin)
 2008 Ingles Ya! (TV Series)
Maria
- Opening a Bank Account (2008) ... Maria (as Claire Martin)
- Asking for and Giving Directions (2008) ... Maria (as Claire Martin)
- Introductions (2008) ... Maria (as Claire Martin)
- Telephone Messages (2008) ... Maria (as Claire Martin)
- Money (2008) ... Maria (as Claire Martin)
 2008 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Vegas Maid
- Episode #1.8927 (2008) ... Vegas Maid (as Claire Martin)
 2008 Kinescoping Dr. Travis (Video)
Sharla (as Claire Martin)
 2006 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Woman in Antique Store
- The Night We Met (2006) ... Woman in Antique Store (uncredited)
 2006 The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (TV Series)
Claire
- The Republicunt (2006) ... Claire (as Claire Martin)
- Mudlarking (2006) ... Claire (uncredited)
 2006 Making the Cut (Short)
Mousy Assistant (as Claire Martin)
 2005 El ángel de la muerte (Short)
Dulcinea (as Claire Martin)
 2005 The Importance of Blind Dating (Short)
Cindy (as Claire Martin)
 2005 Committed (TV Series)
Girl in Coffee Shop
- The Morning After (2005) ... Girl in Coffee Shop (as Claire Martin)
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Reporter
- Buseys Run Away (2004) ... Reporter (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Claire Belinda Martin | Claire Martin | Clara Doumerc Martin | Claire Belinda Wiener | Claire Wiener

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was homecoming queen and a cheerleader in high school and sang at her high school graduation. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Singer rgonz31
Discuss Claire Risoli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page